| Date: | Saturday 23 February 2008 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-711ST Corisco II |
| Owner/operator: | Viação Transmoreira |
| Registration: | PT-VHK |
| MSN: | 711468 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mangabeiras park near Belo Horizonte, MG -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | plu |
| Destination airport: | jdf |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:just after take off the airplane colided with a hill, the weather was poor.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
G1 Brasil Noticias