This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 4 January 1954 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed F-94C Starfire |
| Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
| Registration: | 50-993 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Moody AFB, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed on take-off from Moody AFB, GA. Pilot was killed. Or on 10/4/1954?
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-94.html 