This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 29 July 1955 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed F-94C Starfire |
| Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
| Registration: | 50-1034 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Lemer, GA? -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed near Lakeland AAF, FL due to engine failure. Or near Lemer, GA?
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-94.html 