Accident Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star 51-6694,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 258054

Date:Wednesday 17 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-6694
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Laredo AFB, TX -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Laredo AFB, TX after a collision with T-33A 51-6610. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/T-33.html