This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 16 December 1955 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star |
| Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
| Registration: | 51-8963 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Perrine Bridge/Twin Falls, ID -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident near Perrine Bridge/Twin Falls, ID.
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/T-33.html 