| Date: | Tuesday 8 September 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Neiva EMB-711ST Corisco |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-RXI |
| MSN: | 711416 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1985 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Santa Rosa Aerodrome, RS (SSZR) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Santa Rosa Airport, RS (SRA/SSZR) |
| Destination airport: | Santa Rosa Airport, RS (SRA/SSZR) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from Santa Rosa Aerodrome (SSZR), RS, at around 20:35 UTC, in order to perform a local flight, with one pilot on board.
After landing, when entering the hangar area, the left landing gear went over the grass and fell into a ditch
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
CENIPA
Location