Runway excursion Incident Maule MX-7-235 Super Rocket N235PL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 258982

Date:Tuesday 4 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Maule MX-7-235 Super Rocket
Owner/operator:Tree Top Flyers LLC
Registration: N235PL
MSN: 10039C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Upper Cumberland Regional Airport (SRB/KSRB), Sparta, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sparta-White County Airport, TN (KSRB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Upper Cumberland Regional Airport (SRB/KSRB), Sparta, Tennessee. The tailwheel equipped airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N235PL
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1392103/n235pl-1986-maule-mx7-235