Incident Pilatus PC-12/47 N474SS, 05 May 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 258999

Date:05-MAY-2021
Time:19:39 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47
Owner/operator:Boutique Air Inc
Registration: N474SS
MSN: 827
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport/Wold-Chamberlain Field, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport, MN (MSP/KMSP)
Destination airport:Ironwood-Gogebic County Airport, MI (IWD/KIWD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Boutique Air flight 834, a Pilatus PC-12/47, aborted the takeoff from runway 30R at Minneapolis International Airport after the left-hand door opened.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n474ss#279e7289

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 Nov 2021 N474SS Targaryen LLC opf Boutique Air 0 McCook Ben Nelson Regional Airport (MCK/KMCK), NE min