This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 11 August 1962 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 210 |
| Owner/operator: | Harrison Chevrolet |
| Registration: | N9609T |
| MSN: | 57409 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 12 mi N of Duluth, MN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in dense fog and heavy rain. Occupant R.M. Harrison, Janesville, WI.
Sources:
Youngstown Vindicator 12 August 1962, pB1