Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N...., Saturday 6 October 1962
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 6 October 1962
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:W of Dell, MT -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Canada
Destination airport:Salt Lake City, UT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engine plane crashed. Texas oilman Thomas Baker Slick, Jj. (46), Texstar Corp. and pilot Shelly E. Shudderth.

Sources:

St. Petersburg Times 8 October 1962, p4A