This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 23 February 1932 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Junkers YUG-1 (Junkers G.24 / K.30) |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | CCCP-L718 |
| MSN: | 913 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 16 / Occupants: 16 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Nizhnetambovskoye, Khabarovsk region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Nikolaevsk-on-Amur |
| Destination airport: | Nizhnetambovskoye |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The right wing broke off at 50m and the aircraft crashed out of control.
Sources:
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=3281 