This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 14 May 2021 |
| Time: | c. 11:40 |
| Type: | Cessna U206G Stationair 6 II |
| Owner/operator: | Policía Nacional del Perú |
| Registration: | PNP-252 |
| MSN: | U20606869 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1985 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | FAP Captain David Abensur Rengifo International Airport (PCL) -
Peru
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Pucallpa-Cap. FAP David A. Abensur Rengifo Airport (PCL/SPCL) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna U206G Stationair 6 II of the Policía Nacional del Perú crashed under unknown circumstances upon landing at FAP Captain David Abensur Rengifo International Airport (PCL/SPCL).
Both occupants were seriously injured.
Sources:
https://andina.pe/agencia/noticia-ucayali-avioneta-de-policia-cae-pucallpa-y-tripulantes-salvan-vida-845207.aspx https://elcomercio.pe/peru/ucayali-avioneta-de-la-pnp-cae-en-pucallpa-y-tripulantes-salen-con-vida-fotos-nnpp-noticia/ https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/48/C206_PNP.jpg/800px-C206_PNP.jpg (photo)