Accident helicopter N...., Saturday 18 August 1962
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 18 August 1962
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Sky Blades
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Paso Airport, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during practice landings. Occupants injured. The wreckage spread over a wide area.

Sources:

The Victoria Advocat 19 August 1962, p10B