Incident KTH Osqavia SE-XYP, Friday 14 May 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 14 May 2021
Time:12:30
Type:KTH Osqavia
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-XYP
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Troslanda Airfield -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Troslanda Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A KTH Osqavia suffered an accident at Troslanda Airfield and cam to rest nose-down.
Both occupants escaped unhurt and the aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://sverigesradio.se/artikel/mindre-flygplan-havererade-utanfor-trosa
https://www.tellerreport.com/news/2021-05-14-accident-at-the-airport-in-trosa.Hyb37oW2_d.html

https://www.airhistory.net/photo/122556

Media: