This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 17 May 1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Morane-Saulnier 130 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeronavale |
| Registration: | 133 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | El-Aouina aerodrome, Tunis -
Tunisia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | El-Aouina aerodrome, Tunis |
| Destination airport: | El-Aouina aerodrome, Tunis |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control in a spin at low altitude and crashed. The accident occurred during an aviation meeting.
Sources:
http://memorial-aen.fr/recherche.php 