Incident Hawker 800XP no reg., Friday 14 May 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 14 May 2021
Time:01:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 800XP
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: no reg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Northern Blue Creek -   Belize
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Hawker 800XP was found empty and abandoned on a road in Northern Blue Creek. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

http://www.7newsbelize.com/sstory.php?nid=57661

Media: