Incident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion HR-AVD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262074

Date:Wednesday 19 May 2021
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HR-AVD
MSN: P21000330
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:sea off Utila, Islas de la Bahía -   Honduras
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Utila
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion crashed under unknown circumstances after takeoff from Utila into the sea.
Four occupants are said to have been rescued. One occupant is still missing.

Sources:

https://primiciahonduras.hn/cuatro-sobrevivientes-al-caer-avioneta-en-mar-cerca-de-utila-en-islas-de-la-bahia/
https://tiempo.hn/accidente-avioneta-utila/
https://proceso.hn/una-persona-desaparecida-y-cuatro-rescatadas-tras-accidente-de-avioneta-en-utila/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/10329_1527732308.jpg (photo)