This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 January 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft A90 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Agape Flights Inc |
| Registration: | N316AF |
| MSN: | LJ-214 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Jacmel Airport -
Haiti
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Jacmel Airport (JAK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The undercarriage collapsed during landing at Jacmel, Haiti (JAK) and the King Air A90 veered off the runway & struck an open drain.
Sources:
https://www.planelist.net/
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 30 May 1985 |
N22WC |
King Hi-tech Inc. |
0 |
San Jose, CA |
 |
sub |