Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air N47WM, Friday 20 January 1995
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 20 January 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Aviation Holdings Corporation
Registration: N47WM
MSN: LW-307
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:15 km NW of Kingston, ON -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KCGF
Destination airport:Kingston, ON
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
IFR flight from KCGF to Kingston, Ontario. Aircraft crashed during instrument approach. Thunderstorm cells were reported to be in the vicinity of Kingston by Toronto ACC.

Sources:

CADORS