Accident Beechcraft B90 King Air YV2327,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262153

Date:Friday 21 December 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Inversiones Aéreas Beech 2006
Registration: YV2327
MSN: LJ-499
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:50 km N off La Romana -   Atlantic Ocean
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The King Air B90 lost power on both engines & ditched in sea about 50 km N off La Romana, Dominican Republic after a flight from Caracas.

Sources:

https://www.planelist.net/