Accident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X NT950,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262208

Date:Tuesday 3 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:236 Sqn RAF
Registration: NT950
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Missing - North Sea -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF North Coates, Lincolnshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter NT950/T: Took off at 00:25 hrs for Rover 06 patrol. 03/10/1944 Missing.
Crew:
S/Ldr (103.498) Stanley Rowland MULLER-ROWLAND (pilot) RAFVR - killed
F/O (151.864) Alan James KENDALL (nav.) RAFVR - killed

Sources:

1.http://www. Beaufighter production list
2.http://www.rafcommands.com/database/serials/details.php?uniq=NT950
3.ORB 236 Sqdn RAF