Accident Boeing 767-375ER CC-CRH, Tuesday 17 July 2001
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 17 July 2001
Time:13:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-375ER
Owner/operator:LAN Chile
Registration: CC-CRH
MSN: 25864/426
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Ezeiza, BA -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:

Sources:

JST

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

5 September 2020 N649GT Atlas Air 0 Honolulu-Daniel K. Inouye International Airport, HI (HNL/PHNL) min
Engine failure