| Date: | Saturday 3 February 2001 |
| Time: | 14:28 UTC |
| Type: | Pottier P-130L |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | LV-X247 |
| MSN: | 1068 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Estancia El Condor, RN -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | JIAAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed following a loss of control during a low altitude turn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
JST