Accident Rockwell 690A Turbo Commander LV-BCJ, Saturday 7 March 2009
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 March 2009
Time:17:45 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC90 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell 690A Turbo Commander
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-BCJ
MSN: 11022
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Parana, ER -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

JST

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

20 September 2022 LV-BCJ PTA Warrant S.A. 0 Aeroclub Apóstoles (SA23), Misiones sub