This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 15 February 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Avia BH 21 |
| Owner/operator: | Aéronautique Militaire Belge |
| Registration: | T-43 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Nivelles AFB, Walloon Brabant -
Belgium
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Nijvel |
Narrative:Lost control landing and crashed , trying to avoid crashing into an aircraft that was taking off.
Sources:
https://luchtvaartgeschiedenis.be/content/avia-bh-21-t-43-te-nijvel-jacques-demeuse 