This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 12 January 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Putilov Stal-2 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | URSS-7 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Lake Baikal -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed due to icing in a snow storm. Was on a test flight from Moscow to Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky.
Sources:
De Indische courant
17-02-1933