Incident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 N627TE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262960

Date:Thursday 20 May 2021
Time:14:07 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:Watkins Construction Company LLC
Registration: N627TE
MSN: FL-785
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Corsicana Muni Airport (CRS/KCRS), TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tulsa International Airport, OK (TUL/KTUL)
Destination airport:Corsicana Airport, TX (CRS/KCRS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot claimed aircraft brakes locked up while taxiing, causing the left wing to strike a hangar which pivoted it into a parked vehicle and caused a prop strike on the hangar.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N627TE

https://cdn.planespotters.net/07637/n627te-tractor-equipment-beechcraft-350-super-king-air_PlanespottersNet_609563_885aa50bf9_o.jpg (photo)

https://youtu.be/1O6PNVSZ6Z8

https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a831ec&lat=33.459&lon=-96.696&zoom=7.2&showTrace=2021-05-20&leg=3

Media: