This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 22 May 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Wing Loong II |
| Owner/operator: | SA AF |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sa'dah prowince -
Yemen
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Drone was shot down by Houtis close to border with SA province of Najran.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/theragex/status/1396085720629006344 https://twitter.com/Sunkway_China/status/1396131707456155648 