This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 17 February 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft T-34C-1 |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Naval Ecuatoriana |
| Registration: | ANE-221 |
| MSN: | GM-79 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Los Quiñones island -
Ecuador
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing 22 miles southwest of Guayaquil after three hours into a solo flight.
Sources:
AFM APR 2004