This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 21 June 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Buhl CA-6J Standard Airsedan |
| Owner/operator: | Brooks Airways |
| Registration: | CF-AQG |
| MSN: | 56 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Emma Lake, SK -
Canada
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control and crashed into the lake from 3000ft while on a test flight.
Sources:
Haagsche courant
23-06-1933