Incident Boeing AH-64 Apache ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263080

Date:Tuesday 25 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64 Apache
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Constanta -   Romania
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing helicopter AH-64 Apache of the US Air Force would have made an emergency landing on Tuesday near Pecineaga commune in Constanța county.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/amerikan-apache-helikopteri-kostencede-acil-inis-yapti/