| Date: | Sunday 30 May 2021 |
| Time: | 14h40 |
| Type: | Bravo 700 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PU-RID |
| MSN: | 010 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1998 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Piraquara, Paraná -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Piraquara Airport, PR (SISY) |
| Destination airport: | Piraquara Airport, PR (SISY) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The ultralight Bravo 700 aircraft, PU-RID, manufactured in 1998, fell on a house in Piraquara, in the Metropolitan Region of Curitiba. The accident occurred the moment he landed on the runway of the Graciosa Ultraleve Clube, from where he had left.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2021/05/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-sobre-casa.html CENIPA
Location