This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 29 May 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A320-271N |
| Owner/operator: | Air Astana |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | Pratt & Whitney PW1127G-JM |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Almaty Airport (ALA/UAAA) -
Kazakhstan
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Airbus A320 and a Boeing 767-300ER of Air Astana collided at Almaty International Airport during taxi.
Sources:
https://tengrinews.kz/kazakhstan_news/odin-samolet-zadel-drugoy-v-aeroportu-almatyi-438983/ Location
Media: