Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263632

Date:Thursday 3 June 2021
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Las Marianas -   Honduras
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A destroyed plane was found in Las Marianas by Honduran law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/262934477753730/posts/787583028622203/