Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N102V, Thursday 30 May 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 30 May 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Wilson Aircraft Inc
Registration: N102V
MSN: D-486
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:ca 1 mi W of Clines Corners, NM -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Albuquerque, NM
Destination airport:Lubbock, TX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
From Wilson Flying Service, Albuquerque, NM, rented plane went missing. Wreckage spotted from the air 2 JUN. Aircraft identity not confirmed, but this is the only option.

Sources:

The Victoria Advocat 31 May 1963, p2A/3 June 1963, p12