Incident Culver LFA N34890, Friday 4 June 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 4 June 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Culver LFA
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N34890
MSN: 303
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Compton/Woodley Airport (CPM/KCPM), Compton, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Compton Airport, CA (CPM/KCPM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to the landing gear collapse upon landing at Compton/Woodley Airport (CPM/KCPM), Compton, California. The two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=34890
Type: https://www.skytamer.com/Culver_LFA.html

Location