This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 13 July 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 15 mi of Poplar Bluff, MO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Poplar Bluff Airport, MO |
| Destination airport: | Dallas, TX |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in havy wooded area in a rainstorm on return after dropped a relative.
Sources:
The Victoria Advocat 14 July 1963, p14B