This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 6 June 2021 |
| Time: | 10:02 |
| Type: | Diamond DA40DS Diamond Star |
| Owner/operator: | Jiangsu Ruizhong General Aviation |
| Registration: | B-10LT |
| MSN: | 40.DS157 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2016 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Jingkou District, Zhenjiang, Jiangsu Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | AZJ |
| Destination airport: | AZJ |
Narrative:A Diamond DA40DS Diamond Star, B-10LT, suffered a runway excursion during a training flight at Zhenjiang Dalu General Airport. It took off at 9:51. During the second landing on runway 31 at 10:02, it suffered an excursion. The aircraft propeller, engine fairing, both sides of the wing were damaged as was part of the fence. There were no casualties.
B-10LT号机在镇江大路通用机场本场训练时冲出跑道,9:51起飞,第二个落地连续过程中,于10:02冲出跑道31跑道头,目测飞机螺旋桨、发动机整流罩、两侧机翼损毁,部分围栏损毁。无人员伤亡。
Sources:
CAAC
Images: