Incident Austflight ULA ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263908

Date:Sunday 28 March 2021
Time:
Type:Austflight ULA
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:33 km from Boonah, QLD -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the pilot detected a propeller malfunction and associated abnormal engine indications. During the subsequent forced landing in a paddock, the aircraft landed hard and sustained substantial damage to the landing gear and fuselage.

Sources:

ATSB