Accident Embraer EMB-711C Corisco PT-NNX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263946

Date:Thursday 15 November 1979
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-711C Corisco
Owner/operator:Iguatemi Operacional Ltda.
Registration: PT-NNX
MSN: 711166
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Serra do Ajuá, Caieiras, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São Paulo, SP (SBMT)
Destination airport:Marília, SP (SBML)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On November 15, at around 9:30 AM LT, a single-engine Embraer Corisco, registered PT-NNX, had an accident in Serra do Ajuá, municipality of Caieiras, 15 minutes after take-off from Campo de Marte. The 4 occupants on board suffered fatal injuries.

Sources:

https://acervo.estadao.com.br/pagina/#!/19791116-32109-nac-0011-999-11-not
https://acervo.folha.com.br/compartilhar.do?numero=7131&anchor=4272145&pd=590c498b9d41156026493b682d02b781