This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 14 January 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Saint-Michel SG.2 |
| Owner/operator: | Comte A de Looz-Corswarem |
| Registration: | OO-GUI |
| MSN: | 313 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Alicante -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | Alicante |
| Destination airport: | Lyon |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Returned to the airfield due to an engine failure, hit a house and crashed.
Sources:
https://luchtvaartgeschiedenis.be/content/saint-michel-guldentops-sg-2-oo-gui-naar-congo 