Accident Cessna 207A Skywagon EC-HUN, xx Mar 2004
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Mar 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 207A Skywagon
Owner/operator:Gestavi
Registration: EC-HUN
MSN: 20700367
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Madrid-Cuadro Vientos (LECU) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair. CNK (nosed over). Date unknown (first seen damaged 27.3.2004)

Sources:

20700367