Serious incident Hawker 800XP 4X-CUZ, Friday 21 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 May 2021
Time:01:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 800XP
Owner/operator:Arrow Aviation
Registration: 4X-CUZ
MSN: 258514
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Kyi-Igor Sikorsky International Airport (IEV/UKKK) -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG)
Destination airport:Kyiv-Igor Sikorsky International Airport (IEV/UKKK)
Investigating agency: NBAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Hawker 800XP veered off the left side of the runway during landing. The plane returned to runway 26 and then, under the control of an escort vehicle, taxied to the apron.
At the time of landing runway 26 was covered with a layer of water of up to 1 mm.

Sources:

NBAAI
http://nbaai.gov.ua/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/4x-cuz.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

3 December 2018 4X-CUZ Arrow Aviation Ltd. 0 Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) sub

Location