Accident North American F-100A 0119, Wednesday 4 September 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 4 September 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SSAB model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-100A
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 0119
MSN: 192-114
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Taiwan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed while making abnormal flight maneuvers at too low altitude during a combat exercise.

Sources:

https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451