Accident Canadair CF-104 4346,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264272

Date:Saturday 11 November 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CF-104
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 4346
MSN: 6117
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chiayi Dongshi -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Shui Chi Range (Water Creek Range) while pulled up too late during simulated bombing run.

Sources:

916 Starfighter