ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264315
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-JUN-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-10 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Montef, Jabal al-Zawiya region -
Syria
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Russian Air Force Orlan-10 UAV crashed in Montef, Jabal al-Zawiya region after a technical malfunction.
Sources:
https://en.zamanalwsl.net/news/article/62937/