This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 20 June 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-2P |
| Owner/operator: | Antonov Verein Schweiz |
| Registration: | HA-ABA |
| MSN: | 1G234-23 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Grenchen Airport (ZHI/LSZG) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:In a violent storm, a parked Antonov An-2P was pushed against a hangar at Grenchen Airport (ZHI/LSZG).
Sources:
https://www.grenchnertagblatt.ch/solothurn/grenchen/grenchen-feuerwehr-der-stadt-musste-31-mal-ausruecken-ld.2153756 https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/52073_1536691469.jpg (photo)
Location