Accident ICP Amigo I-6564, Monday 21 June 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 21 June 2021
Time:
Type:ICP Amigo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-6564
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Pyrgos -   Greece
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light training plane crashed near Pyrgos under unknown circumstances. Both pilot and passenger died in the crash.

Sources:

https://greekcitytimes.com/2021/06/21/two-people-dead-in-plane-crash/
Facebook