This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 1 June 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Republic RC-3 Seabee |
| Owner/operator: | Superior Airways |
| Registration: | CF-FCD |
| MSN: | 352 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 3 miles north of Rossport, Ontario -
Canada
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in the bush during an attempted forced landing following engine problems.
Sources:
http://www.seabee.info/rc3_352.htm 