Incident Bristol Beaufighter TT Mk 21 A8-353,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264400

Date:Tuesday 23 November 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TT Mk 21
Owner/operator:30 TT Sqn RAAF
Registration: A8-353
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAAF Richmond, 50 km north-west of Sydney, New South Wales. -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAAF ????
Destination airport:RAAF Richmond, NSW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Beaufighter A8-353 (30 (Target Tug) Sqdn RAAF)
Swung on landing RAAF Richmond.23/11/1954 conversion to components.
Crew: ???? - Ok

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a8.htm